Wiki › Bestiary › Exotic Bat
Exotic Bat

Exotic Bat

a exotic bat

Racevenom
Health1500
Experience1200
Speed100
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death5%
drown0%
earth1%
energy5%
fire-10%
holy5%
ice5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: MS-Bog Warrens, MS-Weeping Warrens, MS-Mist Mire, AM-Far Vaults, MS-Sump Depths, MS-Weeping Caves, MS-Ruins, MS-Weeping Sands, MS-Sump Deeps, MS-Sump Isle

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
MS-Bog Warrens4834511410
MS-Bog Warrens4826512910
MS-Bog Warrens4825512310
MS-Mist Mire486852437
MS-Bog Warrens4801513710
MS-Bog Warrens4826511110
MS-Bog Warrens4789514610
MS-Bog Warrens4822510010
MS-Bog Warrens4803512610
MS-Bog Warrens4838509910
MS-Bog Warrens596254529
MS-Weeping Sands516853097
MS-Weeping Sands513053617
MS-Weeping Sands508153307
MS-Weeping Sands529751017
MS-Weeping Sands508353217
MS-Sump Isle495756957
MS-Sump Isle497456637
MS-Sump Isle494756997
MS-Sump Isle500156567

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...